Conferences – Other

Wednesday 3 April


Testing, digitalization and system integration

03/04 from 10:30 to 11:30 c/o Ascomac Events Area
Focus Informatica
Speaker: Azimut Yachts

Sign in

MYDA Conference - 16th MYDA prize-giving ceremony and presentation of the winning projects

from 2:00 pm to 4:00 pm c/o Startup Arena
IMM Carrara SpA

Sign in

Battery optimization in nautical traction
Startup presentation: Latitude 12 srl

from 4 pm to 4:30 pm c/o Startup Arena
Innovation: Power Cruise Monitor
Speaker: Thomas Gromeier

Sign in

3D Printing of Continues Carbon Fiber Composites
Startup Presentation: 9T Labs

from 4:30 p.m. to 5:00 p.m c/o Startup Arena
Innovation: Carbon 3D Printer
Speaker: Giovanni Cavolina

Sign in

Potential of the stabilizers for furnishings: evolution of on-board comfort
Startup Presentation: Balance srl

from 5:00 pm to 5:30 pm c/o Startup Arena
Innovation: SFERA
Speaker: Matteo Ghidotti

Sign in

Qualitec Technology & Design prize-giving ceremony
Innovative Design Technology Award prize-giving ceremony

from 5:30 pm to 6:00 pm c/o Qualitec Area

Sign in

Thursday 4 April


"SOPHYA-Seakeeping Of Planning Hull Yachts" - POR FESR 2014-2020 Friuli Venezia Giulia

from 10:30 am to 11:00 am c/o Startup Arena
Micad S.r.l, Monte Carlo Yachts S.p.A, University of Trieste, Internazional Superior Avanced Studies School (SISSA), in collaboration with Maritime Technologies Cluster FVG.

Sign in

New technology for Boat Transport
Startup Presentation: Ellotech

from 11:15 am to 11:45 am c/o Startup Arena
Innovation: Elloboat
Speaker: Luca Canevello

Sign in

Do the boat consoles print?
Startup Presentation: Superfici srl

from 12:00 pm to 12:30 pm c/o Startup Arena
Innovation: Nautical components designed and manufactured in additive manufacturing
Speaker: Paolo Nazzaro

Sign in

The evolution of the intelligent buoy for environmental protection
Startup Presentation: PME MARE

from 12:30 to 13:00 c/o Startup Arena
Innovation: Click Evo
Speaker: Simona Aragno

Sign in

Conversation with Azimut Yachts: quality and digitalization

from 14:00 to 15:00 c/o Startup Arena
Focus Informatica

Sign in

Industry 4.0: how Italian companies invest and the incentive tools available to companies

from 15:00 to 16:00 c/o Compotec Hall – Pavillion D
Organised by: Del Barba Consulting Group

Sign in

Digital platform for the management of maintenance services
Startup Presentation: The Boat Station

from 15:00 to 15:30 c/o Startup Arena
Innovation: Digital Platform for the management of maintenance services
Speaker: Marco Zancopé

Sign in

Special stickers in reusable and recyclable format
Startup Presentation: DUERF

from 15:30 to 16:00 c/o Startup Arena
Innovation: Eucyl
Speaker: Giorgio Zerlotti

Sign in

Startup Presentation: Leading Edge
Title: LeadingEDGE Marine Engineering: 360° solutions to your maritime questions.

from 16:00 to 16:30 c/o Startup Arena
Speaker: Marco Bovio

Sign in

Startup Presentation: Ecotecno srl

from 16:30 to 17:00 c/o Startup Arena
Speaker: TBD

Sign in

Friday 5 April


The scholarship for secondary subjects

from 10:00 to 13:00 c/o Hall of Service Centre
Organised by: IBG
Speaker:
Fabio Felici, President of CarraraFiere
Moderator: Doc. Leonardo Manzari
ENEA, Doc. Francesca Ceruti
IPCF – CNR, Doc. Simona Bronco
Consorzio RICREA Doc. Valentina Re’
GEES Recycling srl(gruppo Vetroresina SpA), Mr. Giorgio Betteto
CMF Greentech srl, Mr. Andrea Gruppioni
LEGAMBIENTE Liguria, Mr. Federico Borromeo
EEN – CCIAA Riviere di Liguria- Doc. Laura Parducci
Download the flyer of the conference

Sign in

<b>Startup Presentation: Be-Different

from 11:00 to 11:30 c/o Startup Arena
Innovation Name: VRFacile.com

Sign in

CFD Analysis for marine applications

from 11:30 to 12:30 c/o Startup Arena
Organised by: Numerical

Sign in

Digitalization in quality control processes: Benetti Yachts

from 12:00 to 13:00 c/o Ascomac Events Area
Focus Informatica

Sign in

Innovation and digital transformation in marinas

from 14:00 to 17:00 c/o Service Center Conference Hall
Organised by: ASSONAT

Sign in

Startup Elevator Pitch
The final competition among all the participating Start up companies: according to this programme, each company will present itself in a 5-minute slot and a board of experts will proclaim the most innovative start-up.

at 14:00 c/o Startup Arena
Organised by: IMM Carrara SpA in collaboration with Talent Garden Sarzana

Sign in